I have more than one felony case. If I am found guilty on both, and I am sentenced to prison, can I serve both sentences at the same time?
[…] The requirement that a search warrant be issued upon a finding of probable cause arises from the Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution; Article 1, Section 6 of the Delaware Constitution; and 11 Del. C. § 2307. In contrast, the requirement for a finding of “probable cause to issue a nighttime warrant” stems from 11 Del. C. § 2308, and is a separate requirement in addition to the “probable cause to [*8] search” requirement that all warrants must satisfy. HN12 11 Del. C. § 2308 provides additional protections to the people of Delaware by permitting nighttime searches only under certain circumstances, specifically, only when “the judge, justice of the peace or magistrate is satisfied that it is necessary in order to prevent the escape or removal of the person or thing to be searched for.” The Hope court correctly noted that 11 Del. C. § 2308 does not require a nighttime warrant “to list exigent circumstances or contain a specific finding by the magistrate that probable cause exists to issue the nighttime warrant.” 570 A.2d at 1188. The language used in 11 Del.