I have more than one felony case. If I am found guilty on both, and I am sentenced to prison, can I serve both sentences at the same time?
[…] 11 Del. C. § 2307(a).

8Link to the location of the note in the document
138 S.Ct. 2206, 2217, 201 L. Ed. 2d 507(2018).

9Link to the location of the note in the document
Id. at 2212.

10Link to the location of the note in the document
Id. at 2220, 2221.

11Link to the location of the note in the document
11 Del. C. § 2423(d)(1).

12Link to the location of the note in the document
18 U.S.C. § 2703(d).

13Link to the location of the note in the document
Jensen v. State, 482 A.2d 105, 111 (Del. 1984).

14Link to the location of the note in the document
Orders requiring disclosure under § 2423(d) are not search warrants because the wiretap statute identifies “a search warrant from a court of competent jurisdiction” and “a court order requiring the disclosure under subsection (d) of this section” as separate justifications for compelling a service provider to disclose cell phone records. 11 Del. C. §§ 2423(c)(2)(b), 2423(c)(2)(c).

15Link to the location of the note in the document