I have more than one felony case. If I am found guilty on both, and I am sentenced to prison, can I serve both sentences at the same time?
[…] The Hope court correctly noted that 11 Del. C. § 2308 does not require a nighttime warrant “to list exigent circumstances or contain a specific finding by the magistrate that probable cause exists to issue the nighttime warrant.” 570 A.2d at 1188. The language used in 11 Del. C. § 2307 does, however, require a finding of probable cause to search, permitting the issuance of search warrants only if the magistrate “finds that the facts recited in the complaint constitute probable cause for the search.”18Link to the text of the note

The Court is aware of decisions in other jurisdictions that have held that formal findings of probable cause, or of certain facts supporting probable cause, are not essential for a warrant to be validly issued.